Privacy Policy

Seacraft Gallery values your privacy and takes great care protecting the information you provide us.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a Seacraft Gallery account, the personal information we collect may include your:

a) Name

b) Delivery Address

c) Email Address

d) Telephone Number

e) Mobile Number

f) Year of Birth

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

a) To deliver the products you have purchased via the Seacraft Gallery website

b) To communicate with you during the delivery process of the product and for customer support purposes

c) To provide you with relevant product information

d) To optimize the site and your shopping experience

In addition, in order to improve and better our offers and service we may keep track of patterns of use in the e-mails and social interactions we send. By supplying us your information, you give us and our related companies permission to communicate to you via email, SMS, MMS, social media and telephone to inform you about services we deliver relevant to you. You can option out of receiving marketing information from Seacraft Gallery by changing the settings under your My Account.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account via the Seacraft Gallery website.  Use your unique identifier and password to amend your account details.

 Security of Your Personal Information 

We assure you that all information we collect will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

a) Restricting access to personal information

b) Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access

c) Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes

When purchasing from Seacraft Gallery, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact us at info@seacraftgallery.com.au.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Seacraft Gallery website.

There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Seacraft Gallery is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Complaints About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Seacraft Gallery, you can contact us at info@seacraftgallery.com.au and all attempts will be made to resolve the matter.

Contact Details

Seacraft Gallery Pty Ltd

Email: info@seacraftgallery.com.au

Tel: (02) 9709 6252

 

Mobile View